1. Chevrolet Camaro
  2. Specs
  3. Dimensions
  4. 2015

2015 Chevrolet Camaro Dimensions

190.6 in / 192.3 in
Length

varies by configuration

75.5 in / 76.9 in
Width

varies by configuration

54.2 in / 54.7 in / 52.4 in
Height

varies by configuration

112.3 in
Wheelbase
4.3 in / 3.5 in
Ground clearance

varies by configuration

What stays the same

Wheelbase is identical across stored configurations.

What changes between configurations?

  • Shortest stored length190.6 in — 12 configurations tie for lowest
  • Longest stored length192.3 in · Z/28 2dr Coupe
  • Lowest stored clearance3.5 in · LT w/1LT 2dr Convertible
  • Highest stored clearance4.3 in · LS w/1LS 2dr Coupe

Catalog dataManufacturer figures stored on configuration rows

Will it fit?

Check the largest stored dimensions against your garage or parking space.

Checking against the longest / widest / tallest catalog values this year.

Units

Maximum space

Enter the space you have. Door swing and mirrors are not checked.

Compare trims

ConfigurationLengthWidthHeightClearance
LS w/1LS 2dr Coupe190.6 in75.5 in54.2 in4.3 in
LS w/2LS 2dr Coupe190.6 in75.5 in54.2 in—
LT w/1LT 2dr Convertible190.6 in75.5 in54.7 in3.5 in
LT w/1LT 2dr Coupe190.6 in75.5 in54.2 in—
LT w/2LT 2dr Convertible190.6 in75.5 in54.7 in—
LT w/2LT 2dr Coupe190.6 in75.5 in54.2 in—
SS w/1SS 2dr Convertible190.6 in75.5 in54.7 in—
SS w/1SS 2dr Coupe190.6 in75.5 in54.2 in—
SS w/2SS 2dr Convertible190.6 in75.5 in54.7 in—
SS w/2SS 2dr Coupe190.6 in75.5 in54.2 in—
Z/28 2dr Coupe192.3 in76.9 in52.4 in—
ZL1 2dr Convertible190.6 in75.5 in54.7 in—
ZL1 2dr Coupe190.6 in75.5 in54.2 in—

Compare two configurations

Questions

How long is a 2015 Chevrolet Camaro?
Stored values: 190.6 in and 192.3 in, depending on configuration.
How wide is it?
Stored values: 75.5 in and 76.9 in, depending on configuration.
Do dimensions vary by trim?
Yes. Stored length, width, height, and ground clearance differ across configurations.
Which stored configuration has the most ground clearance?
4.3 in · LS w/1LS 2dr Coupe

Values vary by configuration. Confirm the door jamb and owner’s manual for the vehicle you have.